Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Please note that the information on this page may be out of date, APS is currently in the process of updating the Contact Us pages.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Maria Acosta

Secretary: Principal Es

Aysun Bodur Gallup

Clerk: Elementary School

Cindy Gaillour

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers & Librarians

Kristina Anderson

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Anderson

Teacher: Classroom

Lynzie Camera

Teacher: Classroom

Kimberly Chavkin

Teacher: Technology

Teresa Christian

Teacher: Kindergarten

Amanda Clattenburg

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Jacqueline Cook

Teacher: Gifted

Denise Denis

Teacher: Kindergarten

Shanna Fejer

Teacher: Gifted

Toni Fletcher

Teacher: Classroom

Mary Gatterman

Teacher: Classroom

Kelly Geha

Teacher: Classroom

Arielle Giddens

Teacher: Classroom

Nicole Golden

Teacher: Classroom

James Grainger

Teacher: Classroom

Nan Griswold

Teacher: Classroom

Rachael Hattler

Teacher: Gifted

Alison Kierst

Teacher: Kindergarten

Christopher Lopez

Teacher: Physical Education

Laura Maestas

Teacher: Classroom

Dorian Morris

Teacher: Gifted

Emily Murphy

Teacher: Kindergarten

James Myers

Teacher: Classroom

Alexa Nguyen

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Shelby Palmer

Teacher: Classroom

Sarah Raether

Teacher: Classroom

Alfred Rascon

Teacher: Classroom

Melissa Ratkovec

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Robinson

Teacher: Classroom

Monica Salas

Teacher: Classroom

Bridget Self

Teacher: Classroom

Gina Westlake

Teacher: Classroom

Tracey Widner

Teacher: Classroom

Ann Huggins

Librarian

Special Education

Kiairi Green

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Santi Lopez Prentice

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Susan Mathews

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sarah Stone

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Angela Wood

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Kayla Anderson

Educ Asst: Computer Lab

Heather Brenner

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Blair Clayburgh

Educ Asst: Health

Adrianna Diaz

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Lisa Gatan

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Keith Legoza

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Alicia Owen

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Gabriela Rodriguez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Illiana Smith

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rosemary Taormina

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nicole Wengert

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Santiago Amaya

Custodian: D1

Sophia Armijo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Kevin Carrete Breceda

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Blair Clayburgh

Educ Asst: Health

Carla Greene

Temps/hourly: Intern

Maria Lopez De Lopez

Custodian: D1

Cristin Mann

Nurse

Gina Montoya-valdez

Counselor

Ashley Young

Temps/hourly: Intern