Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
  Teresa Christian (505) 293-4259 ex: 35833 Teacher
  Denise Denis Teacher
  Alison Kierst (505) 293-4259 ex: 35830 Teacher
  Emily Murphy Teacher
1st Grade
  Lynzie Camera Teacher
  Mary Gatterman Teacher
  Sarah Raether Teacher
  Gina Westlake Teacher
2nd Grade
  Toni Fletcher Teacher
  Nicole Golden Teacher
  Tracey Widner Teacher
3rd Grade
  Maria Anderson Teacher
  Kelly Geha Teacher
  James Grainger Teacher
  Alfred Rascon Teacher
4th Grade
  Laura Maestas Teacher
  Shelby Palmer Teacher
  Rebecca Robinson Teacher
  Monica Salas Teacher
5th Grade
  Nan Griswold Teacher
  James Myers Teacher
  Bridget Self Teacher
  Jennifer Young (505) 293-4259 ex: 35848 Teacher - 5th grade
Special Education
  Jacqueline Cook Teacher
  Shanna Fejer Head Special Ed. Teacher
  Linda Fredericks Adaptive PE
  Andrea Gahan Occupational Therapist
  Rachael Hattler Teacher
  Santi Lopez Prentice Teacher
  Brian Machemehl Physical Therapist
  Heather Macneil Teacher
  Susan Mathews Teacher
  Janelle Otero Social Worker
  Megan Spencer Speech Language Pathologist
  Angela Wood Teacher
Educational Assistants
  Kayla Anderson EA - Makerspace
  Adrianna Diaz Educational Assistant
  Aida Faridnia Educational Assistant
  Lisa Galbreath EA - Redirector
  Lisa Gatan Educational Assistant
  Pamela Hall Educational Assistant
  Alicia Owen Educational Assistant
  Gabriela Rodriguez Educational Assistant
  Illiana Smith Educational Assistant
  Rosemary Taormina Educational Assistant
  Nicole Wengert Educational Assistant
Principal
  Cindy Gaillour Principal
Assistant Principal
  Charles Bateson Assistant Principal
Administration
  Maria Acosta Secretary, Bookkeeper
Counselor
  Gina Montoya-valdez (505) 293-4259 ex: 5 Counselor
Health Office
  Blair Clayburgh Health Assistant
  Cristin Mann (505) 293-4259 ex: 3 RN
Social Worker
  Janelle Otero Social Worker
Librarian
  Ann Huggins Librarian
Physical Education
  Linda Fredericks Adaptive PE
  Christopher Lopez Teacher - PE
Art
  Amanda Clattenburg Teacher
Computer Technology
  Kimberly Chavkin Teacher - Computers
Custodians
  Santiago Amaya Custodian
  Kevin Carrete Breceda Head Custodian
  Maria Lopez De Lopez Custodian
Cafeteria
  Debbie Castello (505) 253-9328 Cafeteria Manager
  Cynthia Nunez Cafeteria